Jojoba is rich in Vitamin E, contains proteins and minerals, as well as myristic acid, which is an anti-inflammatory agent. This is one of the most versatile oils for massage and beauty.It is good for all skin types and helps unclog the pores. Most suitable for oily, combination and acne prone skins. It has excellent moisturizing properties.It is excellent for inflamed or irritated conditions, as a hair conditioner or a natural, mild sunscreen.Jojoba has a longer shelf life than many other oils. It has virtually no scent to interfere with custom blending of Massage Oils.
100 ml, 1 litre